480 Timberline Dr Gaston, NC 27832
Estimated Value: $786,000 - $902,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,538
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 Timberline Dr, Gaston, NC 27832 and is currently estimated at $831,524, approximately $327 per square foot. 480 Timberline Dr is a home with nearby schools including Gaston STEM Leadership Academy and Northampton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
Smith Gary M and Smith Elena T
Bought by
Sessums Cynthia W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,350
Outstanding Balance
$422,623
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$408,901
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Elder John B
Bought by
Smith Gary M and Smith Elena T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sessums Cynthia W | $542,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Smith Gary M | $465,000 | Professional Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sessums Cynthia W | $484,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,383 | $598,045 | $225,000 | $373,045 |
| 2024 | $5,413 | $598,045 | $225,000 | $373,045 |
| 2023 | $4,322 | $598,045 | $225,000 | $373,045 |
| 2022 | $4,322 | $439,692 | $225,000 | $214,692 |
| 2021 | $4,326 | $439,692 | $225,000 | $214,692 |
| 2020 | $4,348 | $439,692 | $225,000 | $214,692 |
| 2019 | $4,370 | $439,692 | $225,000 | $214,692 |
| 2016 | $4,392 | $439,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $439,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $477,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $477,598 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map