480 W 21st Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85120
Estimated Value: $318,200 - $364,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 W 21st Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 and is currently estimated at $346,300, approximately $243 per square foot. 480 W 21st Ave is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Desert Vista Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Ferragamo Angela T
Bought by
Mahler David and Mahler Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,100
Outstanding Balance
$117,131
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,169
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahler David | $209,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahler David | $188,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $984 | $21,371 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $925 | $28,633 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $968 | $22,877 | $5,194 | $17,683 |
| 2022 | $925 | $16,979 | $5,194 | $11,785 |
| 2021 | $954 | $16,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $930 | $15,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $890 | $15,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $871 | $9,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $849 | $8,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $823 | $8,320 | $1,100 | $7,220 |
| 2014 | $790 | $5,179 | $1,100 | $4,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map