Studio
--
Bath
2,640
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 480 W Hunter St, Logan, OH 43138. 480 W Hunter St is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Chieftain Elementary School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Logan Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Airson William A and Airson Thelma J
Bought by
Bluhm Tonya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,807
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Bought by
Bluhm, Tonya 1313 Ohio Ave. Logan, O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bluhm Tonya | -- | None Available | |
| Bluhm, Tonya 1313 Ohio Ave. Logan, O | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bluhm Tonya | $39,807 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,622 | $38,250 | $11,220 | $27,030 |
| 2024 | $1,622 | $36,380 | $9,350 | $27,030 |
| 2023 | $1,734 | $36,380 | $9,350 | $27,030 |
| 2022 | $1,711 | $36,380 | $9,350 | $27,030 |
| 2021 | $1,228 | $24,210 | $5,450 | $18,760 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $24,210 | $5,450 | $18,760 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $24,210 | $5,450 | $18,760 |
| 2018 | $1,210 | $24,210 | $5,450 | $18,760 |
| 2017 | $1,151 | $24,210 | $5,450 | $18,760 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $24,210 | $5,450 | $18,760 |
| 2015 | $1,187 | $25,510 | $4,610 | $20,900 |
| 2014 | $1,187 | $25,510 | $4,610 | $20,900 |
| 2013 | $1,194 | $25,510 | $4,610 | $20,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map