4800 Benson Ave Halethorpe, MD 21227
Estimated Value: $288,119
Studio
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4800 Benson Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $288,119, approximately $295 per square foot. 4800 Benson Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Halethorpe Elementary School, Arbutus Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
Poole James Patrick
Bought by
Bagel Stop Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Buhlmann William H
Bought by
Poole James Patrick and Poole Alan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bagel Stop Inc | $130,000 | -- | |
| Poole James Patrick | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,320 | $245,500 | $108,900 | $136,600 |
| 2024 | $5,320 | $231,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $217,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,435 | $204,100 | $108,900 | $95,200 |
| 2021 | $3,388 | $199,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,388 | $194,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,238 | $190,400 | $108,900 | $81,500 |
| 2018 | $3,065 | $190,400 | $108,900 | $81,500 |
| 2017 | $3,008 | $190,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,741 | $191,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,741 | $187,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,741 | $184,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map