4800 Cumnor Rd Downers Grove, IL 60515
Estimated Value: $393,964 - $464,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4800 Cumnor Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60515 and is currently estimated at $430,491, approximately $344 per square foot. 4800 Cumnor Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lester Elementary School, Herrick Middle School, and Downer Grove North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Hylander Sidonie R and Laude Lorelei P
Bought by
Laude David M and Wyman Rinda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laude David M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,421 | $128,153 | $58,012 | $70,141 |
| 2023 | $6,052 | $117,810 | $53,330 | $64,480 |
| 2022 | $6,379 | $114,390 | $51,230 | $63,160 |
| 2021 | $5,970 | $113,090 | $50,650 | $62,440 |
| 2020 | $5,858 | $110,850 | $49,650 | $61,200 |
| 2019 | $5,668 | $106,360 | $47,640 | $58,720 |
| 2018 | $5,067 | $94,660 | $47,320 | $47,340 |
| 2017 | $4,663 | $86,940 | $45,530 | $41,410 |
| 2016 | $4,565 | $82,970 | $43,450 | $39,520 |
| 2015 | $4,507 | $78,060 | $40,880 | $37,180 |
| 2014 | $4,824 | $80,830 | $39,750 | $41,080 |
| 2013 | $4,725 | $80,450 | $39,560 | $40,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map