4800 E 195th St Belton, MO 64012
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,582
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4800 E 195th St, Belton, MO 64012 and is currently estimated at $454,072, approximately $287 per square foot. 4800 E 195th St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Mill Creek Upper Elementary School, and Belton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Healy John G and Healy Martha A
Bought by
Cucar Michael J and Cucar Janne K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cucar Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,579 | $45,550 | $8,940 | $36,610 |
| 2024 | $2,579 | $39,980 | $8,120 | $31,860 |
| 2023 | $2,571 | $39,980 | $8,120 | $31,860 |
| 2022 | $2,282 | $34,990 | $8,120 | $26,870 |
| 2021 | $2,282 | $34,990 | $8,120 | $26,870 |
| 2020 | $2,253 | $34,400 | $8,120 | $26,280 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $34,400 | $8,120 | $26,280 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $30,930 | $6,500 | $24,430 |
| 2017 | $1,907 | $30,930 | $6,500 | $24,430 |
| 2016 | $1,907 | $29,270 | $6,500 | $22,770 |
| 2015 | $1,907 | $29,270 | $6,500 | $22,770 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $29,270 | $6,500 | $22,770 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,270 | $6,500 | $22,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map