4800 Elmhurst Ave Norfolk, VA 23513
Elmhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $310,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,313
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4800 Elmhurst Ave, Norfolk, VA 23513 and is currently estimated at $286,154, approximately $217 per square foot. 4800 Elmhurst Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Sherwood Forest Elementary School, Norview Middle School, and B.T. Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Philip Victor and Philip Essence
Bought by
Krieg Stephen and Krieg Ura Nahar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,364
Outstanding Balance
$182,821
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$103,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
H & B Residential Llc
Bought by
Philip Victor and Philip Essence
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,217
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2011
Sold by
Household Realty Corporation Of Virginia
Bought by
H & B Residential Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2011
Sold by
Rogers Christopher W
Bought by
Household Realty Corporation Of Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krieg Stephen | $203,000 | Linear Title & Escrow | |
| Philip Victor | $179,900 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| H & B Residential Llc | $65,200 | None Available | |
| Household Realty Corporation Of Virginia | $120,287 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krieg Stephen | $207,364 | |
| Previous Owner | Philip Victor | $184,217 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,277 | $266,400 | $68,000 | $198,400 |
| 2024 | $3,065 | $249,200 | $68,000 | $181,200 |
| 2023 | $2,940 | $235,200 | $68,000 | $167,200 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $214,500 | $58,200 | $156,300 |
| 2021 | $2,395 | $191,600 | $51,900 | $139,700 |
| 2020 | $2,361 | $188,900 | $49,200 | $139,700 |
| 2019 | $2,111 | $168,900 | $44,900 | $124,000 |
| 2018 | $2,014 | $161,100 | $44,900 | $116,200 |
| 2017 | $1,827 | $158,900 | $44,900 | $114,000 |
| 2016 | $1,827 | $166,100 | $44,900 | $121,200 |
| 2015 | $1,900 | $166,100 | $44,900 | $121,200 |
| 2014 | $1,900 | $166,100 | $44,900 | $121,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map