Estimated Value: $171,000 - $202,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,112
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4800 Flat Gap Rd, Pound, VA 24279 and is currently estimated at $183,264, approximately $58 per square foot. 4800 Flat Gap Rd is a home located in Wise County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Maggard Sylvain Andre
Bought by
Phillips Kenneth E and Phillips Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Kenneth E | $104,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $818 | $118,500 | $11,600 | $106,900 |
| 2024 | $818 | $118,500 | $11,600 | $106,900 |
| 2023 | $818 | $118,500 | $11,600 | $106,900 |
| 2022 | $818 | $118,500 | $11,600 | $106,900 |
| 2021 | $799 | $115,800 | $11,600 | $104,200 |
| 2020 | $799 | $115,800 | $11,600 | $104,200 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $154,900 | $11,600 | $143,300 |
| 2018 | $960 | $154,900 | $11,600 | $143,300 |
| 2017 | $929 | $154,900 | $11,600 | $143,300 |
| 2016 | $929 | $154,900 | $11,600 | $143,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $154,900 | $11,600 | $143,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $156,700 | $12,600 | $144,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map