4800 Kell Rd Fairview, PA 16415
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4800 Kell Rd, Fairview, PA 16415 and is currently estimated at $215,509, approximately $153 per square foot. 4800 Kell Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2014
Sold by
Bard David
Bought by
Sprague Scott T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Fette Mary Theresa and Fette Chris F
Bought by
Sprague Thomas M and Sprague Janet E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprague Scott T | -- | None Available | |
| Sprague Thomas M | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,590 | $97,600 | $23,400 | $74,200 |
| 2025 | $2,725 | $97,600 | $23,400 | $74,200 |
| 2024 | $2,671 | $97,600 | $23,400 | $74,200 |
| 2023 | $2,576 | $97,600 | $23,400 | $74,200 |
| 2022 | $2,525 | $97,600 | $23,400 | $74,200 |
| 2021 | $2,484 | $97,600 | $23,400 | $74,200 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $97,600 | $23,400 | $74,200 |
| 2019 | $2,355 | $97,600 | $23,400 | $74,200 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $97,600 | $23,400 | $74,200 |
| 2017 | $2,249 | $97,600 | $23,400 | $74,200 |
| 2016 | $2,565 | $97,600 | $23,400 | $74,200 |
| 2015 | $2,540 | $97,600 | $23,400 | $74,200 |
| 2014 | $1,036 | $97,600 | $23,400 | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map