4800 Loop Rd Scranton, NC 27875
Estimated Value: $166,370 - $276,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,370
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4800 Loop Rd, Scranton, NC 27875 and is currently estimated at $221,843, approximately $161 per square foot. 4800 Loop Rd is a home located in Hyde County with nearby schools including Mattamuskeet School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,037 | $112,689 | $17,000 | $95,689 |
| 2023 | $570 | $52,440 | $14,000 | $38,440 |
| 2022 | $489 | $54,586 | $14,000 | $40,586 |
| 2021 | $434 | $54,586 | $14,000 | $40,586 |
| 2020 | $420 | $54,586 | $14,000 | $40,586 |
| 2019 | $420 | $54,586 | $14,000 | $40,586 |
| 2018 | $426 | $54,586 | $14,000 | $40,586 |
| 2017 | $373 | $58,218 | $14,000 | $44,218 |
| 2016 | $373 | $58,218 | $14,000 | $44,218 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map