Estimated Value: $1,587,000 - $2,265,388
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$1,203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4800 Meadow Dr, Vail, CO 81657 and is currently estimated at $2,031,347, approximately $1,203 per square foot. 4800 Meadow Dr is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Red Sandstone Elementary School, Battle Mountain High School, and Vail Mountain School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Ridgway Richard W and Ridgway Susan W
Bought by
Ridgway Richard W and Ridgway Susan W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridgway Richard W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,596 | $118,740 | $14,230 | $104,510 |
| 2024 | $6,612 | $139,010 | $16,660 | $122,350 |
| 2023 | $6,612 | $139,010 | $16,660 | $122,350 |
| 2022 | $4,027 | $78,370 | $9,380 | $68,990 |
| 2021 | $4,147 | $80,630 | $9,650 | $70,980 |
| 2020 | $3,628 | $71,480 | $8,560 | $62,920 |
| 2019 | $3,640 | $71,480 | $8,560 | $62,920 |
| 2018 | $3,614 | $69,560 | $8,330 | $61,230 |
| 2017 | $3,596 | $69,560 | $8,330 | $61,230 |
| 2016 | $2,792 | $54,600 | $6,530 | $48,070 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,600 | $6,530 | $48,070 |
| 2014 | $2,147 | $45,670 | $5,460 | $40,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map