4800 Sloop Rd East Jordan, MI 49727
Estimated Value: $156,246 - $295,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4800 Sloop Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727 and is currently estimated at $203,562, approximately $170 per square foot. 4800 Sloop Rd is a home located in Charlevoix County with nearby schools including East Jordan Elementary School, East Jordan Middle/High School, and Lighthouse Academy - Round Lake.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Bought by
Bartlett Wayne F and Bartlett Carol L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartlett Wayne F | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,384 | $69,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $326 | $66,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $311 | $51,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,199 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,152 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,163 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $30,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,055 | $30,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |