$250,000

4801 44th St Dickinson, TX 77539

Estimated payment $1,557/month

Total Views 48
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,518 Sq Ft
$165 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a vast oversized lot with endless possibilities! This property offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality, featuring a large workshop ideal for hobbies, storage, projects, or a home business. Inside, you will love the cozy kitchen that opens seamlessly to the spacious family room, creating the perfect setup for everyday living and entertaining. The split floor plan is the perfect layout for families. find a welcoming layout with comfortable living spaces, a functional kitchen, and generously sized bedrooms. Step outside to enjoy the expansive yard with plenty of room for entertaining, gardening, pets, or future additions. Whether you are looking for extra workspace, room to spread out, or a property with both charm and versatility , this one checks all of the boxes.

Listing Agent

Kristi Nations

Foundations Realty License #0491669 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,664

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 9,495 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,518 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • Driveway
  • Additional Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Separate Outdoor Workshop

Schools

  • Hughes Road Elementary School
  • John And Shamarion Barber Middle School

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,664

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

9,495 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.218
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: East Park
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48167:3135-0000-0021-000
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Plank, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1518.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Family Room, Utility Room

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Driveway, None

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: HUGHES ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 17 - Dickinson
  • High School: DICKINSON HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: JOHN AND SHAMARION BARBER MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2664.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,175 $113,379 -- --
2024 $1,175 $103,072 -- --
2023 $1,175 $93,702 $0 $0
2022 $2,097 $85,184 $0 $0
2021 $2,052 $134,150 $9,500 $124,650
2020 $2,694 $98,490 $9,500 $88,990
2019 $1,851 $64,990 $9,200 $55,790
2018 $1,289 $45,680 $9,200 $36,480
2017 $3,016 $104,810 $9,200 $95,610
2016 $2,016 $70,060 $9,200 $60,860
2015 $2,045 $70,060 $9,200 $60,860
2014 $2,060 $70,060 $9,200 $60,860
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $250,000 -- $165 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $74,000 Stand Alone First
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 27508194

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3135-0000-0021-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.