4801 Blade Run Rd Edgemoor, SC 29712
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $363,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,556
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4801 Blade Run Rd, Edgemoor, SC 29712 and is currently estimated at $313,187, approximately $201 per square foot. 4801 Blade Run Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Lewisville Elementary School, Lewisville Middle School, and Lewisville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing Urban
Bought by
Pace Christopher and Pace Stacey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Cmh Homes Inc
Bought by
Hudson William M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace Christopher | $90,000 | -- | |
| Hudson William M | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,001 | $7,510 | $1,280 | $6,230 |
| 2024 | $1,045 | $5,130 | $1,280 | $3,850 |
| 2023 | $1,045 | $5,020 | $1,280 | $3,740 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $5,130 | $1,280 | $3,850 |
| 2021 | $964 | $5,130 | $1,280 | $3,850 |
| 2020 | $933 | $4,370 | $1,290 | $3,080 |
| 2019 | $930 | $4,370 | $1,290 | $3,080 |
| 2018 | $867 | $4,370 | $1,290 | $3,080 |
| 2017 | $818 | $4,370 | $1,290 | $3,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,370 | $1,290 | $3,080 |
| 2010 | -- | $4,370 | $1,290 | $3,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map