4801 Deer Valley Ct Rapid City, SD 57702
Sheridan Lake Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,058
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4801 Deer Valley Ct, Rapid City, SD 57702 and is currently estimated at $395,739, approximately $374 per square foot. 4801 Deer Valley Ct is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Stevens High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,551 | $386,000 | $72,500 | $313,500 |
| 2024 | $5,343 | $364,500 | $68,500 | $296,000 |
| 2023 | $4,100 | $328,800 | $68,500 | $260,300 |
| 2022 | $3,912 | $290,900 | $51,600 | $239,300 |
| 2021 | $3,637 | $242,900 | $51,600 | $191,300 |
| 2020 | $3,542 | $229,400 | $51,600 | $177,800 |
| 2019 | $3,110 | $217,600 | $48,300 | $169,300 |
| 2018 | $3,066 | $197,900 | $48,300 | $149,600 |
| 2017 | $3,304 | $196,600 | $48,300 | $148,300 |
| 2016 | $3,319 | $195,200 | $48,300 | $146,900 |
| 2015 | $3,319 | $193,400 | $48,300 | $145,100 |
| 2014 | $3,001 | $170,000 | $43,300 | $126,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map