4801 E 28th St Tucson, AZ 85711
Myers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,582 - $267,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4801 E 28th St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $251,646, approximately $175 per square foot. 4801 E 28th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Myers-Ganoung Elementary School, Roberts Naylor K8 School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Lopez James A and Lopez Marie A
Bought by
Lopez James A and Lopez Marie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez James A | -- | -- | |
| Lopez James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $710 | $11,374 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $710 | $10,832 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $685 | $10,317 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $629 | $9,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $631 | $9,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $617 | $4,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $576 | $8,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $545 | $10,965 | $0 | $0 |