Estimated Value: $82,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4801 E County Road 1450 N, Lamar, IN 47550 and is currently estimated at $172,837, approximately $171 per square foot. 4801 E County Road 1450 N is a home located in Spencer County with nearby schools including Heritage Hills High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48 | $62,300 | $10,500 | $51,800 |
| 2024 | $48 | $62,500 | $10,700 | $51,800 |
| 2023 | $39 | $62,500 | $10,700 | $51,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $39,500 | $2,900 | $36,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $36,500 | $2,900 | $33,600 |
| 2020 | $0 | $36,600 | $2,900 | $33,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $36,600 | $2,900 | $33,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $38,800 | $2,900 | $35,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $38,300 | $2,900 | $35,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $38,300 | $2,900 | $35,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,000 | $1,400 | $34,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,200 | $1,400 | $35,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map