4801 E Towner St Tucson, AZ 85712
Glenn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,626 - $405,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4801 E Towner St, Tucson, AZ 85712 and is currently estimated at $364,657, approximately $207 per square foot. 4801 E Towner St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including W V Whitmore Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Ramirez Rafael
Bought by
Ramirez Rafael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$547,500
Outstanding Balance
$514,011
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$149,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Ramirez Laurie Jean
Bought by
Ramirez Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Ramirez Laurie Jean
Bought by
Ramirez Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Ramirez Gabriel
Bought by
Ramirez Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property