NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4801 Hawk Dr Fallon, NV 89406

Estimated Value: $407,000 - $424,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,479 Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 9, 2024

Last sale price $399,500 $270 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,308 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • High Ceiling
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of May 2024

This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features an attached 3 car, finished garage, large open kitchen and separate living room. Fenced and landscaped with covered patio (wired for hot tub) and storage building. Seller will require a minimum 30 day rent back or, for interested investors, seller would like a longer term rent back.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gary Troxel

Doty Realty LLC License #BS.1537 Listed on: 04/05/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Mandy Hatcher

Berney Realty, LTD License #S.195258

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,969

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 1.24 Acre Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Property is zoned E-1

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,479 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Sinks
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

• No Home Owners Association
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00828419

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,969

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

1.24 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.24
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: None
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 627502645-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-900-3457
  • Directions: Cardinal
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Living Area: 1479.0
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Tax Legal Elementary School: Fallon/Other
  • Tax Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Churchill
  • Tax Legal High School: Churchill
  • Tax Legal Tax Annual Amount: 1969.1
  • Tax Legal Zoning4: E-1
  • Association Community Association Y N3: No
  • Building Stories5: 1
  • Building Property Attached Y N: No
  • Building Home Warranty Y N: Yes
  • Lot Lot Size Acres2: 1.24
  • Lot Lot Size Square Feet2: 54014.4
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Construction Materials Masonite: Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • Lot Features Landscaped: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Foundation Details Crawl Space: Yes
  • Lot Features Level: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Typeof Construction Site Stick- Built: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Cooling Refrigerated: Yes
  • Appliances Disposal: Yes
  • Outdoor Living Spaces Patio2: Yes
  • Personal Property Included Storage Shed: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Water Heater Gas5: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • Sprinklers Automatic: Yes
  • Appliances Included As Personal Property Water Softener Owned2: Yes
  • Appliances Gas Range: Yes
  • Appliances Included As Personal Property Gas Oven2: Yes
  • Appliances Included As Personal Property Oven2: Yes
  • Appliances Water Purifier: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Water Purifier, Water Softener Owned
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Interior Living Area4: 1479.0
  • Interior Fireplace Y N: No
  • Interior Features High Ceilings: Yes
  • Interior Features Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Window Features Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Window Features Vinyl Frames: Yes
  • Living Room Features Separate Formal Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar2: Yes
  • Window Features Blinds: Yes
  • Laundry Features In Hall: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Double Sinks: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Shower Stall: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Area: Yes
  • Dining Room Features High Ceilings3: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Dishwasher: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Disposal2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features High Ceilings6: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Kitchen Combination: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Microwave: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Ceiling Fan(s)7: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Living Room Features Ceiling Fan(s)3: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Single Oven: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Composition, Pitched, Shingle
  • Stories: 1

• Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Information Garage Y N: Yes
  • Parking Information Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Information Carport Y N: No
  • Parking Information Parking Total: 3.0
  • Parking Features Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features R V Access Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Private, Well
  • Laundry Features: In Hall, Laundry Area
  • Cooling: Central Air, Refrigerated
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities Cooling Y N3: Yes
  • Utilities Heating Y N3: Yes
  • Utilities Electricity Available: Yes
  • Utilities Natural Gas Available: Yes
  • Utilities Water Available: Yes
  • Heating Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating Natural Gas: Yes
  • Water Source Private6: Yes
  • Water Source Well: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Churchill

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00828419
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 54014.4
  • Zoning: E-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1969.1

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Fallon/Other
  • HighSchool: Churchill

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2024
Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
John R Gerrard Trust and Gerrard John R
Bought by
Fenton Randolph D and Fenton Frank Cynthia
Seller's Agent
Gary Troxel
Doty Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Mandy Hatcher
Berney Realty, LTD
List Price
$399,500
Sold Price
$399,500
Views
22
Current Estimated Value
$415,987

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,487
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.04%
Original Mortgage
$379,525
Outstanding Balance
$374,112
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,875

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2017
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-7.66%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.65%
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2011
Closed on
Jan 17, 2012
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$129,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.44%
Original Mortgage
$132,551
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Hawk Properties
Bought by
Milligan Ronald N and Milligan Lola

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$194,112
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fenton Randolph D $399,500 Western Nevada Title Company
Gerrard John R $240,000 Western Nevada Title Co
Bruck Monte R $129,900 Western Nevada Title Company
Milligan Ronald N $242,640 Western Nevada Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fenton Randolph D $379,525
Previous Owner Gerrard John R $192,000
Previous Owner Bruck Monte R $132,551
Previous Owner Milligan Ronald N $194,112
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2024 05/09/24 Sold $399,500 0.0% $270 / Sq Ft
04/10/2024 04/10/24 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2024 04/05/24 For Sale $399,500 +66.5% $270 / Sq Ft
03/22/2018 03/22/18 Sold $240,000 -1.8% $162 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/29/2017 12/29/17 Price Changed $244,400 -6.0% $165 / Sq Ft
06/27/2017 06/27/17 For Sale $259,900 +100.1% $176 / Sq Ft
01/19/2012 01/19/12 Sold $129,900 0.0% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/08/2011 10/08/11 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2011 07/02/11 For Sale $129,900 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,044 $100,028 $22,050 $77,978
2024 $2,029 $100,815 $22,050 $78,765
2023 $2,029 $94,912 $22,050 $72,862
2022 $1,907 $77,866 $14,700 $63,166
2021 $1,848 $76,070 $14,700 $61,370
2020 $1,783 $75,165 $13,130 $62,035
2019 $1,732 $73,824 $13,130 $60,694
2018 $1,680 $68,069 $9,100 $58,969
2017 $1,631 $68,205 $9,100 $59,105
2016 $1,589 $57,299 $9,100 $48,199
2015 $1,451 $54,323 $9,100 $45,223
2014 $1,414 $48,403 $9,100 $39,303

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 240003717

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 008-284-19

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.