4801 Mohegan Dr Saint Louis, MO 63123
Lemay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $237,040
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4801 Mohegan Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63123 and is currently estimated at $224,760, approximately $208 per square foot. 4801 Mohegan Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bayless Elementary School, Bayless Junior High School, and Bayless Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Schmidt Douglas L and Schmidt Audrey M
Bought by
Passaro Jamie W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,469
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Schmidt Audrey M
Bought by
Schmidt Audrey M and Schmidt Douglas L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passaro Jamie W | $120,000 | Us Title Main | |
| Schmidt Audrey M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Passaro Jamie W | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,672 | $41,710 | $13,680 | $28,030 |
| 2024 | $2,672 | $36,720 | $7,350 | $29,370 |
| 2023 | $2,629 | $36,720 | $7,350 | $29,370 |
| 2022 | $2,679 | $31,640 | $8,420 | $23,220 |
| 2021 | $2,424 | $31,640 | $8,420 | $23,220 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $29,200 | $8,950 | $20,250 |
| 2019 | $2,409 | $29,200 | $8,950 | $20,250 |
| 2018 | $2,276 | $24,450 | $6,950 | $17,500 |
| 2017 | $2,137 | $24,450 | $6,950 | $17,500 |
| 2016 | $1,980 | $22,260 | $4,670 | $17,590 |
| 2015 | $1,989 | $22,260 | $4,670 | $17,590 |
| 2014 | $1,940 | $21,640 | $5,240 | $16,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map