4801 Riverside Dr Delaware, OH 43015
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $606,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4801 Riverside Dr, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $484,436, approximately $338 per square foot. 4801 Riverside Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Buckeye Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
Windsor Investment
Bought by
Fodor Nagy Robert and Fodor Nagy Mirela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,738
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$448,698
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Natoli Samuel and Natoli Shirley A
Bought by
Windsor Investments
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1995
Sold by
Griest Kenneth R
Bought by
Natoli Samuel and Natoli Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fodor Nagy Robert | $140,000 | Columbus Title Box | |
| Windsor Investments | $129,000 | None Available | |
| Natoli Samuel | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fodor Nagy Robert | $133,000 | |
| Closed | Natoli Samuel | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,563 | $131,360 | $70,140 | $61,220 |
| 2023 | $4,558 | $131,360 | $70,140 | $61,220 |
| 2022 | $3,506 | $91,110 | $53,410 | $37,700 |
| 2021 | $3,508 | $91,110 | $53,410 | $37,700 |
| 2020 | $3,530 | $91,110 | $53,410 | $37,700 |
| 2019 | $3,198 | $75,640 | $46,450 | $29,190 |
| 2018 | $3,249 | $75,640 | $46,450 | $29,190 |
| 2017 | $3,023 | $67,100 | $35,810 | $31,290 |
| 2016 | $2,703 | $67,100 | $35,810 | $31,290 |
| 2015 | $2,847 | $67,100 | $35,810 | $31,290 |
| 2014 | $2,683 | $67,100 | $35,810 | $31,290 |
| 2013 | $2,840 | $67,100 | $35,810 | $31,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map