$120,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,646 Sq Ft
6,738 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$73 Per Sq Ft

20% Below List Price

25 on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Breakfast Room
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

PRICE ADJUSTMENT!! Welcome to 4801 The Alameda - a well located detached home offering instant equity and solid potential. This 3 bed, 2 bath is ideal for investors or buyers ready to customize and add value. This property offers a spacious living room, dining room, breakfast room, kitchen and parlor all on the main level. This property features a classic layout and is perfect for those looking to personalize and update to their own style. Cosmetic updates will go a long way. The large backyard boasts an extended driveway and a two car detached garage, which provides added convenience for city living. Whether you are looking for your next flip or a home to make your own, this diamond in the rough is priced to move and full of opportunity. Strictly sold in AS IS condition. Seller will make no repairs. This is an estate sale.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angelo Cooper

(443) 660-9229 thecoopgroup2012@gmail.com Keller Williams Legacy Brokerage Phone: 4436609229 Listed on: 02/10/2026

Keller Williams Legacy

Last Buyer's Agent

Charles Eddington

(443) 991-5942 info@roguniversal.com Realty One Group Universal License #5007690

Realty One Group Universal

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1932

Lot Details

  • 6,738 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0327395267 010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1932

Lot Details

6,738 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits, Doors - Swing In
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1932
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Floor Plan - Traditional
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Foyer, Breakfast Room, Bedroom 1, Sun/Florida Room, Storage Room, Bathroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Partially Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 2325
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1646
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 91.13
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1646
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 679
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 679
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Garage(s)
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Detached Garage

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 6738.00
  • Zoning: R
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3722.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0327395267 010
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2026
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-20%
Views
187

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13877.08%
Original Mortgage
$212,722
Outstanding Balance
$212,722
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$25,538

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $120,000 Integrity Title
Personal Reps Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $212,722 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $120,000 -20.0% $73 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 For Sale $150,000 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,722 $168,400 -- --
2024 $3,722 $157,700 $80,800 $76,900
2023 $3,704 $157,700 $80,800 $76,900
2022 $3,722 $157,700 $80,800 $76,900
2021 $3,866 $163,800 $80,800 $83,000
2020 $3,626 $163,600 $0 $0
2019 $3,603 $163,400 $0 $0
2018 $3,646 $163,200 $80,800 $82,400
2017 $3,672 $163,200 $0 $0
2016 $2,266 $163,200 $0 $0
2015 $2,266 $165,500 $0 $0
2014 $2,266 $165,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBA2202848

Bright MLS

APN: 5267-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.