4801 Windermere Ave Norfolk, VA 23513
Elmhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,941
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4801 Windermere Ave, Norfolk, VA 23513 and is currently estimated at $368,066, approximately $189 per square foot. 4801 Windermere Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Sherwood Forest Elementary School, Norview Middle School, and B.T. Washington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,442 | $361,100 | $88,000 | $273,100 |
| 2024 | $4,336 | $352,500 | $88,000 | $264,500 |
| 2023 | $4,036 | $322,900 | $88,000 | $234,900 |
| 2022 | $3,640 | $291,200 | $62,700 | $228,500 |
| 2021 | $3,244 | $259,500 | $54,500 | $205,000 |
| 2020 | $3,004 | $240,300 | $45,000 | $195,300 |
| 2019 | $2,881 | $230,500 | $45,000 | $185,500 |
| 2018 | $2,806 | $224,500 | $45,000 | $179,500 |
| 2017 | $2,545 | $221,300 | $40,000 | $181,300 |
| 2016 | $2,545 | $196,000 | $40,000 | $156,000 |
| 2015 | $2,255 | $196,000 | $40,000 | $156,000 |
| 2014 | $2,255 | $196,000 | $40,000 | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map