48015 Tornado Rd Racine, OH 45771
Estimated Value: $73,615 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 48015 Tornado Rd, Racine, OH 45771 and is currently estimated at $139,904. 48015 Tornado Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2012
Sold by
Neigler Donald Bruce
Bought by
Neigler Donald Bruce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neigler Donald Bruce | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $370 | $10,970 | $7,310 | $3,660 |
| 2024 | $370 | $8,780 | $5,120 | $3,660 |
| 2023 | $299 | $8,780 | $5,120 | $3,660 |
| 2022 | $295 | $8,780 | $5,120 | $3,660 |
| 2021 | $355 | $10,060 | $4,770 | $5,290 |
| 2020 | $391 | $10,060 | $4,770 | $5,290 |
| 2019 | $391 | $10,060 | $4,770 | $5,290 |
| 2018 | $327 | $8,510 | $3,220 | $5,290 |
| 2017 | $327 | $8,510 | $3,220 | $5,290 |
| 2016 | $122 | $3,220 | $3,220 | $0 |
| 2014 | $28 | $820 | $820 | $0 |
| 2013 | $28 | $820 | $820 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map