K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kristen Grasser Woudstra
Coldwell Banker Heritage
Estimated Value: $169,091 - $193,000
This delightful 3-bedroom home offers classic charm and everyday comfort! Enjoy a bright kitchen with matching Whirlpool appliances, wood cabinetry, and access to a covered back porch overlooking a fully fenced yard. The main level also has a spacious living room, an updated full bath, and 3 bedrooms. The full unfinished basement provides excellent storage or future living space potential. Conveniently located near Belmont Park, this one is a must-see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kristen Grasser Woudstra
Coldwell Banker Heritage Brokerage Phone: 7194947536 License #2019003268 Listed on: 10/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierini Brian Christian | $177,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harris Jackson D | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Morrow Dennis R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morrow Dennis R | $84,500 | First Ohio Title Insurance | |
| Alco Properties Llc | $40,000 | First Ohio Title Insurance | |
| Hahn Connie Sue | -- | -- | |
| Ocull Glenn Richard | -- | -- | |
| Ocull Marie J | $48,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierini Brian Christian | $141,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Jackson D | $143,220 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrow Dennis R | $82,968 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | Sold | $177,000 | -1.7% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,579 | $43,680 | $11,120 | $32,560 |
| 2024 | $2,513 | $43,680 | $11,120 | $32,560 |
| 2023 | $2,513 | $43,680 | $11,120 | $32,560 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $30,120 | $7,670 | $22,450 |
| 2021 | $2,172 | $30,120 | $7,670 | $22,450 |
| 2020 | $2,168 | $30,120 | $7,670 | $22,450 |
| 2019 | $2,191 | $27,390 | $7,670 | $19,720 |
| 2018 | $2,194 | $27,390 | $7,670 | $19,720 |
| 2017 | $2,177 | $27,390 | $7,670 | $19,720 |
| 2016 | $2,228 | $26,670 | $7,670 | $19,000 |
| 2015 | $2,107 | $26,670 | $7,670 | $19,000 |
| 2014 | $2,107 | $26,670 | $7,670 | $19,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,590 | $7,480 | $21,110 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kristen Grasser Woudstra
Coldwell Banker Heritage
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Samantha Bivens
eXp Realty
(937) 751-0403
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Lynda Anello
eXp Realty
(937) 654-9414
1 in this area
95 Total Sales
Source: Dayton REALTORS®
MLS Number: 946225
APN: R72-16406-0050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.