4802 E Mangrove St Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $590,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4802 E Mangrove St, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $549,644, approximately $346 per square foot. 4802 E Mangrove St is a home with nearby schools including John Harris Elementary School, Washington High School, and Holy Spirit Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Sold by
Pole Elisabeth M and Pole Levi B
Bought by
Pole Levi B and Pole Elisabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2013
Sold by
A-Plus Construction Llc A South Dak
Bought by
Pole Elisabeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,650
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2013
Sold by
Eastern Hills Properties Llc
Bought by
A-Plus Construction Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pole Levi B | -- | -- | |
| Pole Elisabeth M | $268,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Compa | |
| A-Plus Construction Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pole Elisabeth M | $253,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,852 | $509,900 | $64,400 | $445,500 |
| 2024 | $6,852 | $495,100 | $64,400 | $430,700 |
| 2023 | $6,933 | $494,200 | $54,500 | $439,700 |
| 2022 | $6,578 | $442,000 | $54,500 | $387,500 |
| 2021 | $5,977 | $386,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,977 | $385,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,707 | $361,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,470 | $353,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,384 | $342,776 | $52,800 | $289,976 |
| 2015 | $4,531 | $275,781 | $50,600 | $225,181 |
| 2014 | -- | $283,790 | $50,228 | $233,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map