$207,900
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,417/month

Total Views 768
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,352 Sq Ft
$154 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Private Yard
  • Interior Lot
  • Cooling Available
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Energy-Efficient Appliances

About This Home

South Side Starter NO Flood!!!!! This is the family home you have been looking for! 3 Bedroom 1.5 Bath Hardwood and tile in Living area Open concept living space. The sunroom is perfect for an additional playroom. 2 attached garage is a rare find!!!! Updated appliances and granite countertops in the kitchen. You won't want to miss out on this one!!!

Listing Agent

Christina Rosas

Berkshire Hathaway HS Stovall Brokerage Phone: 325-691-1410 License #0570576 Listed on: 02/19/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,692

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 6,360 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Interior Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,352 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Decorative Lighting

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 10 / S
  • Assessor Parcel Number 45181

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,692

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

6,360 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Jane E. Gaytan
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Attribution Contact: 325-691-1410
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SSRAB
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48441:45181
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1352.0
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Cooling System: Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available

• PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Subdivision
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.146
  • Parcel Number: 45181
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.146
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6359.76

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1962

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: S
  • Tax Lot: 10
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3692.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Craig

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,229 $193,789 -- --
2023 $1,229 $160,156 -- --
2022 $3,697 $145,596 $3,190 $142,406
2021 $3,650 $135,312 $3,190 $132,122
2020 $2,213 $80,688 $3,190 $77,498
2019 $2,731 $104,525 $3,190 $101,335
2018 $2,635 $102,262 $3,190 $99,072
2017 $2,487 $100,058 $3,190 $96,868
2016 $2,438 $98,099 $3,190 $94,909
2015 $1,809 $92,018 $3,190 $88,828
2014 $1,809 $89,549 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Rent $2,250 0.0% --
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2026 02/19/26 For Sale $207,900 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Able Title
Vendors Lien -- First Texas Title Company

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $124,450 New Conventional
Previous Owner $113,000 Commercial
Previous Owner $102,017 FHA
Previous Owner $88,870 VA
Previous Owner $64,345 VA
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21185649

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 45181

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.