4803 Beech St Whitehall, PA 18052
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4803 Beech St, Whitehall, PA 18052 and is currently estimated at $479,457, approximately $228 per square foot. 4803 Beech St is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including George D Steckel Elementary School, Clarence M Gockley Elementary School, and Zephyr Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Edwards Randall D and Edwards Michelle L
Bought by
Edwards Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Michelle L | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Edwards Michelle L | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,394 | $268,900 | $57,500 | $211,400 |
| 2025 | $7,884 | $268,900 | $57,500 | $211,400 |
| 2024 | $7,620 | $268,900 | $57,500 | $211,400 |
| 2023 | $7,462 | $268,900 | $57,500 | $211,400 |
| 2022 | $7,293 | $268,900 | $211,400 | $57,500 |
| 2021 | $7,172 | $268,900 | $57,500 | $211,400 |
| 2020 | $6,897 | $268,900 | $57,500 | $211,400 |
| 2019 | $6,360 | $268,900 | $57,500 | $211,400 |
| 2018 | $6,194 | $268,900 | $57,500 | $211,400 |
| 2017 | $6,080 | $268,900 | $57,500 | $211,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $268,900 | $57,500 | $211,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $268,900 | $57,500 | $211,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $268,900 | $57,500 | $211,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map