4803 Blue Rock Rd Cincinnati, OH 45247
Estimated Value: $231,091 - $285,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,277
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4803 Blue Rock Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $256,273, approximately $200 per square foot. 4803 Blue Rock Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Bratfish E Greg and Bratfish Robbin L
Bought by
Bratfish Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Mason Dennis R and Mason Lynda A
Bought by
Bratfish Earl G and Bratfish Robbin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
8.56%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bratfish Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Bratfish Earl G | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bratfish Earl G | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,260 | $55,140 | $18,162 | $36,978 |
| 2023 | $3,068 | $55,140 | $18,162 | $36,978 |
| 2022 | $2,762 | $40,590 | $17,143 | $23,447 |
| 2021 | $2,789 | $40,590 | $17,143 | $23,447 |
| 2020 | $2,756 | $40,590 | $17,143 | $23,447 |
| 2019 | $2,517 | $34,399 | $14,529 | $19,870 |
| 2018 | $2,265 | $34,399 | $14,529 | $19,870 |
| 2017 | $2,176 | $34,399 | $14,529 | $19,870 |
| 2016 | $2,242 | $34,602 | $14,515 | $20,087 |
| 2015 | $2,232 | $34,602 | $14,515 | $20,087 |
| 2014 | $2,239 | $34,602 | $14,515 | $20,087 |
| 2013 | $2,245 | $36,422 | $15,278 | $21,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map