4803 E 84th St Tulsa, OK 74137
Brookwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $399,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,852
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4803 E 84th St, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $369,777, approximately $129 per square foot. 4803 E 84th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks East Elementary School, Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2013
Sold by
Hickey John M and Hickey Patricia L
Bought by
Hickey John M and Hickey Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Calvillo David E and Calvillo Linda P
Bought by
Hickey John M and Hickey Patricia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickey John M | -- | None Available | |
| Hickey John M | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,389 | $31,044 | $3,589 | $27,455 |
| 2024 | $3,749 | $29,566 | $3,151 | $26,415 |
| 2023 | $3,749 | $28,158 | $2,885 | $25,273 |
| 2022 | $3,682 | $26,818 | $3,869 | $22,949 |
| 2021 | $3,555 | $25,540 | $3,684 | $21,856 |
| 2020 | $3,480 | $25,540 | $3,684 | $21,856 |
| 2019 | $3,598 | $25,540 | $3,684 | $21,856 |
| 2018 | $3,596 | $25,540 | $3,684 | $21,856 |
| 2017 | $3,344 | $24,324 | $3,509 | $20,815 |
| 2016 | $3,322 | $24,073 | $3,473 | $20,600 |
| 2015 | $3,224 | $24,324 | $3,509 | $20,815 |
| 2014 | $3,062 | $21,835 | $3,509 | $18,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map