4803 Greystone Dr Austin, TX 78731
Cat Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,803,000 - $2,363,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,569
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4803 Greystone Dr, Austin, TX 78731 and is currently estimated at $2,015,105, approximately $564 per square foot. 4803 Greystone Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Doss Elementary School, Murchison Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Loehr Raymond C and Loehr Joan M
Bought by
Woodmansee James M and Woodmansee Anabel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,592
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,841,513
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodmansee James M | -- | Atc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodmansee James M | $408,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,486 | $1,748,760 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $14,995 | $1,445,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $25,948 | $1,313,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $25,999 | $1,194,426 | $680,000 | $554,756 |
| 2020 | $23,290 | $1,085,842 | $680,000 | $477,000 |
| 2018 | $19,868 | $897,390 | $560,000 | $337,390 |
| 2017 | $19,244 | $862,911 | $455,000 | $407,911 |
| 2016 | $18,215 | $816,750 | $315,000 | $549,540 |
| 2015 | $15,087 | $742,500 | $315,000 | $487,389 |
| 2014 | $15,087 | $675,000 | $315,000 | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map