4803 Langdrum Ln Chevy Chase, MD 20815
Chevy Chase Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,323,000 - $1,723,075
Studio
3
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$887/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4803 Langdrum Ln, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 and is currently estimated at $1,492,269, approximately $887 per square foot. 4803 Langdrum Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Somerset Elementary School, Westland Middle School, and Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Salmen Lawrence F
Bought by
Salmen Lawrence F and Carolinee Mascarell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,363
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,401,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Salmen Lawrence F
Bought by
Salmen Lawrence F and Carolinee Mascarell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,363
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,401,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Hartman Robert W and Hartman C R
Bought by
Salmen Lawrence F and Carolinee Mascarell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salmen Lawrence F | -- | -- | |
| Salmen Lawrence F | -- | -- | |
| Salmen Lawrence F | $660,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salmen Lawrence F | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salmen Lawrence F | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,272 | $1,152,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,272 | $1,089,400 | $898,400 | $191,000 |
| 2023 | $13,408 | $1,042,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,026 | $995,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,300 | $949,000 | $855,700 | $93,300 |
| 2020 | $10,331 | $949,000 | $855,700 | $93,300 |
| 2019 | $10,293 | $949,000 | $855,700 | $93,300 |
| 2018 | $10,546 | $973,000 | $814,900 | $158,100 |
| 2017 | $10,062 | $933,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $894,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,196 | $854,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,196 | $832,767 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map