4804 Aspengold Ct Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4804 Aspengold Ct, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $397,293, approximately $204 per square foot. 4804 Aspengold Ct is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Shiloh Valley Primary School, Shiloh Valley Elementary School, and Sun Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Mcinnis Construction Co
Bought by
Mcinnis Donald A and Mcinnis Sharon H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Mcinnis Donald A and Mcinnis Sharon H
Bought by
Mcinnis Construction Co
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcinnis Donald A | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Mcinnis Construction Co | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,924 | $397,600 | $76,000 | $321,600 |
| 2024 | $1,780 | $273,100 | $50,600 | $222,500 |
| 2023 | $1,748 | $273,100 | $50,600 | $222,500 |
| 2022 | $1,691 | $271,700 | $50,600 | $221,100 |
| 2021 | $1,689 | $271,700 | $50,600 | $221,100 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $194,400 | $32,500 | $161,900 |
| 2019 | $1,521 | $194,400 | $32,500 | $161,900 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $194,400 | $32,500 | $161,900 |
| 2017 | $1,618 | $194,400 | $32,500 | $161,900 |
| 2016 | $1,577 | $194,400 | $32,500 | $161,900 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $194,400 | $32,500 | $161,900 |
| 2014 | $1,342 | $191,980 | $35,000 | $156,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map