4804 Barbados Loop Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $481,028 - $533,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,368
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4804 Barbados Loop, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $513,007, approximately $152 per square foot. 4804 Barbados Loop is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lost Lake Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
Nguyen Xoa T and Nguyen Thanh
Bought by
Nguyen Hiep T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,300
Outstanding Balance
$14,909
Interest Rate
2.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$498,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Gordon Jeanette E
Bought by
Nguyen Xoa T and Nguyen Thanh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home Orlando Llc
Bought by
Gordon Jeanette E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,694
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History