4804 Diamonds Palm Loop Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
Estimated Value: $413,754 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,315
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4804 Diamonds Palm Loop, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 and is currently estimated at $474,439, approximately $204 per square foot. 4804 Diamonds Palm Loop is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Double Branch Elementary School, Thomas E. Weightman Middle School, and Wesley Chapel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Cardel Master Builder Inc
Bought by
Maynor James E and Maynor Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Outstanding Balance
$111,947
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$362,492
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maynor James E | $218,000 | Hillsborough Title Of Brando |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maynor James E | $174,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,299 | $391,880 | $91,692 | $300,188 |
| 2025 | $8,299 | $391,880 | $91,692 | $300,188 |
| 2024 | $8,299 | $382,422 | $82,662 | $299,760 |
| 2023 | $7,885 | $375,640 | $66,212 | $309,428 |
| 2022 | $6,672 | $310,702 | $55,222 | $255,480 |
| 2021 | $5,966 | $236,192 | $44,059 | $192,133 |
| 2020 | $5,774 | $224,405 | $37,536 | $186,869 |
| 2019 | $5,703 | $218,048 | $37,536 | $180,512 |
| 2018 | $5,707 | $220,258 | $37,536 | $182,722 |
| 2017 | $5,575 | $210,273 | $37,536 | $172,737 |
| 2016 | $5,344 | $202,510 | $37,536 | $164,974 |
| 2015 | $5,019 | $170,661 | $37,536 | $133,125 |
| 2014 | $4,989 | $172,380 | $37,536 | $134,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map