4804 E Eastland St Tucson, AZ 85711
Rosemont West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,014 - $380,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4804 E Eastland St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $366,504, approximately $198 per square foot. 4804 E Eastland St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Bonillas Traditional Elementary Magnet School, Alice Vail Middle School, and Rincon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,492 | $22,431 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,492 | $21,363 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,237 | $20,346 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,237 | $19,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,254 | $18,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $16,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $16,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,109 | $19,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,012 | $14,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,920 | $14,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,872 | $13,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $13,115 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map