4804 Johnson Rd Springdale, AR 72762
Shady Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000
Studio
2
Baths
21,585
Sq Ft
$13/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4804 Johnson Rd, Springdale, AR 72762 and is currently priced at $282,000, approximately $13 per square foot. 4804 Johnson Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including John Tyson Elementary School, Southwest Junior High School, and Helen Tyson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Tons Of Storage Llc
Bought by
Briggs Trista and Briggs Larry Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,890
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Tons Of Storage Llc
Bought by
Tons Of Storage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1997
Bought by
Rogers Gerald C and Rogers Robin R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briggs Trista | -- | Lenders Service Inc | |
| Tons Of Storage Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rogers Gerald C | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Briggs Trista | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,961 | $273,210 | $45,400 | $227,810 |
| 2024 | $13,934 | $273,210 | $45,400 | $227,810 |
| 2023 | $13,732 | $273,210 | $45,400 | $227,810 |
| 2022 | $12,256 | $235,700 | $42,400 | $193,300 |
| 2021 | $12,256 | $251,710 | $46,060 | $205,650 |
| 2020 | $12,210 | $251,710 | $46,060 | $205,650 |
| 2019 | $11,100 | $213,470 | $46,060 | $167,410 |
| 2018 | $11,100 | $141,440 | $15,500 | $125,940 |
| 2017 | $7,284 | $141,440 | $15,500 | $125,940 |
| 2016 | $7,284 | $141,440 | $15,500 | $125,940 |
| 2015 | $7,284 | $141,440 | $15,500 | $125,940 |
| 2014 | $6,767 | $131,400 | $12,520 | $118,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map