4804 Marvin Dr Durham, NC 27707
Patterson Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $631,451
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4804 Marvin Dr, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $569,113, approximately $288 per square foot. 4804 Marvin Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Weil David S and Weil Kristen Clare
Bought by
Weil David S and Weil Kristen C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Weil Charles B and Weil Marie O
Bought by
Weil David S and Weil Kristen Clare
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weil David S | -- | None Available | |
| Weil David S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,871 | $592,211 | $250,800 | $341,411 |
| 2024 | $5,588 | $400,578 | $84,412 | $316,166 |
| 2023 | $5,247 | $400,578 | $84,412 | $316,166 |
| 2022 | $5,127 | $400,578 | $84,412 | $316,166 |
| 2021 | $5,103 | $400,578 | $84,412 | $316,166 |
| 2020 | $4,983 | $400,578 | $84,412 | $316,166 |
| 2019 | $4,983 | $400,578 | $84,412 | $316,166 |
| 2018 | $3,672 | $270,674 | $55,055 | $215,619 |
| 2017 | $3,645 | $270,674 | $55,055 | $215,619 |
| 2016 | $3,137 | $241,079 | $55,055 | $186,024 |
| 2015 | $3,493 | $252,295 | $36,029 | $216,266 |
| 2014 | $3,493 | $252,295 | $36,029 | $216,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map