4804 Vesper Dr Everett, WA 98203
South Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,310 - $700,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4804 Vesper Dr, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $674,078, approximately $358 per square foot. 4804 Vesper Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Taylor Ray Lewis
Bought by
Palmer Nancy S and Monahan Paula K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,125
Outstanding Balance
$143,353
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$530,725
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Stmary Randolph
Bought by
Taylor Evelyn Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Nancy S | $225,280 | Chicago Title | |
| Taylor Evelyn Alice | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palmer Nancy S | $217,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,123 | $602,100 | $341,000 | $261,100 |
| 2025 | $4,853 | $587,700 | $339,100 | $248,600 |
| 2024 | $4,853 | $565,100 | $316,500 | $248,600 |
| 2023 | $5,109 | $622,200 | $316,400 | $305,800 |
| 2022 | $4,522 | $493,900 | $234,700 | $259,200 |
| 2020 | $4,664 | $415,500 | $185,300 | $230,200 |
| 2019 | $4,367 | $391,500 | $165,300 | $226,200 |
| 2018 | $4,271 | $351,000 | $149,200 | $201,800 |
| 2017 | $3,775 | $309,000 | $123,500 | $185,500 |
| 2016 | $3,589 | $308,800 | $107,400 | $201,400 |
| 2015 | $3,253 | $263,600 | $92,200 | $171,400 |
| 2013 | $2,962 | $211,800 | $70,300 | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map