4805 Blanco Ave El Paso, TX 79905
Washington Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $158,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,070
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4805 Blanco Ave, El Paso, TX 79905 and is currently estimated at $149,227, approximately $139 per square foot. 4805 Blanco Ave is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Zavala Elementary School, Jefferson High School, and Father Yermo Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,253 | $127,143 | $22,488 | $104,655 |
| 2024 | $3,253 | $127,143 | $22,488 | $104,655 |
| 2023 | $2,889 | $104,433 | $10,222 | $94,211 |
| 2022 | $1,924 | $65,000 | $10,222 | $54,778 |
| 2021 | $2,319 | $65,000 | $10,222 | $54,778 |
| 2020 | $1,789 | $58,212 | $7,863 | $50,349 |
| 2018 | $1,657 | $56,000 | $7,863 | $48,137 |
| 2017 | $1,757 | $56,000 | $7,863 | $48,137 |
| 2016 | $986 | $35,000 | $7,863 | $27,137 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $42,262 | $7,863 | $34,399 |
| 2014 | $1,190 | $43,502 | $7,863 | $35,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map