4805 Gladiator Cir Greenacres, FL 33463
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $335,677
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,138
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4805 Gladiator Cir, Greenacres, FL 33463 and is currently estimated at $315,919, approximately $277 per square foot. 4805 Gladiator Cir is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Tradewinds Middle School, and Lake Worth Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Walters Hamilton Velma and Hamilton Junior
Bought by
Hamilton Eboni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,704
Outstanding Balance
$126,397
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$189,522
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Wallers Thelma
Bought by
Walters Hamilton Velma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1995
Sold by
Hamilton Junior Stclair and Hamilton Velma Walters
Bought by
Walters Thelma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Eboni | $165,000 | Amrock Inc | |
| Walters Hamilton Velma | -- | None Available | |
| Walters Thelma | $43,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton Eboni | $142,704 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,430 | $151,836 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,430 | $147,557 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,295 | $143,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $139,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,217 | $135,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,190 | $133,171 | $49,400 | $83,771 |
| 2019 | $2,223 | $133,171 | $49,400 | $83,771 |
| 2018 | $1,839 | $108,350 | $28,800 | $79,550 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $88,937 | $24,000 | $64,937 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $53,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $48,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $44,029 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map