4805 Horger St Dearborn, MI 48126
Colson Ruby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4805 Horger St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $274,991, approximately $161 per square foot. 4805 Horger St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Fordson High School, and Advanced Technology Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Sharian Roqiah and Nasser Abdul
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Brown Leon J and Brown Helen T
Bought by
Nasser Abdul K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $101,077 | None Available | |
| Nasser Abdul K | $100,000 | Great Lakes Title Of Mi |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,552 | $113,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,496 | $97,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,362 | $83,800 | $0 | $0 |