4805 Lansing Ave Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,443
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4805 Lansing Ave, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $196,806, approximately $136 per square foot. 4805 Lansing Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Northwest Early Elementary School, and Northwest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Bought by
Norman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norman | $52,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $81,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $683 | $69,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,133 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $48,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $47,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,251 | $40,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,149 | $40,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $43,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $709 | $39,611 | $39,611 | $0 |