$680,000
SOLD APR 22, 2026

4806 Conifer Ct Lake Worth, FL 33463

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,966 Sq Ft
6,504 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2026

$229 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

70 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautiful and well-maintained single-family home featuring 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, located in a desirable community. This home offers an open and spacious floor plan with high ceilings, recessed lighting, and wood and vinyl flooring throughout. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and newer washer and dryer. All bathrooms include quartz-top vanities. The second floor offers a versatile flex space ideal for a playroom, additional living area or home office. The private backyard is beautifully maintained with newly installed lawn and Clusia hedges for added privacy. Additional features include impact windows, new water heater, water filtration system, and a modern stair railing. Low HOA fees. Conveniently located just steps from City Hall, community park, children’s playground, and walking trails. Move-in-ready home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laura Cabrera

Proyecta Real Estate, LLC License #3349132 Listed on: 01/21/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Tina Saragaglia

United Realty Group Inc License #3256061

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,412

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 6,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is zoned RL-3 (ci

HOA Fees

  • $194 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,966 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 18424426280000060

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,412

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

6,504 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$194 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, Two Story
  • LastStatus: Pending
  • CurrentPrice: 680000
  • InternetRemarks: Spacious 5BR/3.5BA home with updated kitchen, bonus area, private backyard, impact windows, new water heater & low HOA. Prime location.
  • ShowingTimeFlag: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Split Bedroom, Volume Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Family Room, Great Room, Storage, Utility Room/Laundry
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 2966
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Window Features: Impact Glass
  • Bedroom Features: Primary Bedroom Ground Level
  • Living Room Features: Family Room, Great Room, Storage Room, Utility Room/Laundry

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Barrel Roof
  • View: Garden, Lake
  • Exterior Features: Room For Pool
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block Construction, CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: WF/No Ocean Access, Lake
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Park Building Name: HARVEST PINES
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 194
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Picnic Area, Sidewalks

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Homeowners

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 18424426280000060
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6504
  • Zoning: RL-3 (ci

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7412

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2024
Closed on
Oct 7, 2024
Sold by
Langford Joe Matthew and Langford Sarah
Bought by
Cabrera Laura Marcela and Libreros Jonny A
Seller's Agent
Matthew Goldstein
Keller Williams Realty Services
Buyer's Agent
Laura Cabrera
Proyecta Real Estate, LLC
List Price
$625,000
Sold Price
$590,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-5.6%
Views
38

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.79%
Original Mortgage
$579,313
Outstanding Balance
$570,919
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$123,489

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2021
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
List Price
$419,900
Sold Price
$451,000
Premium/Discount to List
$31,100
7.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.75%
Original Mortgage
$428,450
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2016
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
List Price
$416,905
Sold Price
$399,990
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,915
-4.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.63%
Original Mortgage
$319,990
Interest Rate
3.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $590,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $451,000 None Available
Corporate Deed $399,990 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $579,313 FHA
Previous Owner $428,450 New Conventional
Previous Owner $319,990 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Sold $680,000 -2.7% $229 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2026 01/21/26 For Sale $699,000 +18.5% $236 / Sq Ft
10/07/2024 10/07/24 Sold $590,000 +2.6% $199 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/10/2024 09/10/24 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2024 09/05/24 Price Changed $575,000 -8.0% $194 / Sq Ft
08/27/2024 08/27/24 Price Changed $624,900 0.0% $211 / Sq Ft
08/15/2024 08/15/24 For Sale $625,000 0.0% $211 / Sq Ft
08/13/2024 08/13/24 Price Changed $625,000 +38.6% $211 / Sq Ft
03/02/2021 03/02/21 Sold $451,000 +7.4% $152 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/12/2021 02/12/21 For Sale $419,900 +5.0% $142 / Sq Ft
10/18/2017 10/18/17 Sold $399,990 -4.1% $131 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/18/2017 09/18/17 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2016 01/04/16 For Sale $416,905 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,735 $403,058 -- --
2024 $8,735 $472,804 -- --
2023 $8,462 $459,033 $0 $0
2022 $8,362 $445,663 $0 $0
2021 $7,102 $329,985 $65,004 $264,981
2020 $7,511 $347,741 $53,625 $294,116
2019 $7,687 $352,745 $52,500 $300,245
2018 $7,327 $347,246 $65,000 $282,246
2017 $7,307 $352,103 $52,000 $300,103
2016 $1,118 $52,000 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11949694

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 18-42-44-26-28-000-0060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.