4806 Jordan Valley Rd Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $289,518 - $328,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4806 Jordan Valley Rd, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $313,380, approximately $192 per square foot. 4806 Jordan Valley Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Hopewell Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2012
Sold by
Owens Glenda L
Bought by
Owens Jimmy Ray and Owens Rebecca G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Jimmy Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,526 | $217,120 | $68,970 | $148,150 |
| 2024 | $1,504 | $217,120 | $68,970 | $148,150 |
| 2023 | $1,504 | $217,120 | $68,970 | $148,150 |
| 2022 | $1,367 | $160,690 | $53,720 | $106,970 |
| 2021 | $1,367 | $160,690 | $53,720 | $106,970 |
| 2020 | $1,367 | $160,690 | $53,720 | $106,970 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $160,690 | $53,720 | $106,970 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $146,590 | $42,840 | $103,750 |
| 2016 | $1,254 | $146,590 | $42,840 | $103,750 |
| 2015 | $1,258 | $146,590 | $42,840 | $103,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,590 | $42,840 | $103,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map