4806 Langdon St Columbus, GA 31907
East Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $62,000 - $79,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
572
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4806 Langdon St, Columbus, GA 31907 and is currently estimated at $71,421, approximately $124 per square foot. 4806 Langdon St is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Lonnie Jackson Academy, Rothschild Leadership Academy, and Kendrick High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $895 | $22,852 | $8,792 | $14,060 |
| 2024 | $895 | $22,852 | $8,792 | $14,060 |
| 2023 | $900 | $22,852 | $8,792 | $14,060 |
| 2022 | $844 | $20,676 | $8,792 | $11,884 |
| 2021 | $794 | $19,448 | $8,792 | $10,656 |
| 2020 | $794 | $19,448 | $8,792 | $10,656 |
| 2019 | $797 | $19,448 | $8,792 | $10,656 |
| 2018 | $797 | $19,448 | $8,792 | $10,656 |
| 2017 | $799 | $19,448 | $8,792 | $10,656 |
| 2016 | $442 | $10,708 | $3,110 | $7,598 |
| 2015 | $442 | $10,708 | $3,110 | $7,598 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,708 | $3,110 | $7,598 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,708 | $3,110 | $7,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map