4806 Marathon Dr Madison, WI 53705
University Hill Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,718 - $641,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4806 Marathon Dr, Madison, WI 53705 and is currently estimated at $554,680, approximately $481 per square foot. 4806 Marathon Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Van Hise Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Roth Charles E and Estate Of Blanche M Roth
Bought by
Hahn Priscilla M and Hahn Michael A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hahn Priscilla M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,856 | $479,600 | $143,400 | $336,200 |
| 2024 | $15,543 | $443,700 | $143,400 | $300,300 |
| 2023 | $7,492 | $414,700 | $134,000 | $280,700 |
| 2022 | $13,998 | $357,500 | $115,500 | $242,000 |
| 2021 | $6,686 | $315,000 | $101,800 | $213,200 |
| 2020 | $6,713 | $302,300 | $98,400 | $203,900 |
| 2019 | $6,323 | $293,500 | $95,500 | $198,000 |
| 2018 | $5,970 | $276,900 | $90,100 | $186,800 |
| 2017 | $5,935 | $263,700 | $85,800 | $177,900 |
| 2016 | $5,624 | $244,200 | $79,400 | $164,800 |
| 2015 | $5,536 | $237,100 | $74,900 | $162,200 |
| 2014 | $5,535 | $237,100 | $74,900 | $162,200 |
| 2013 | $4,924 | $225,800 | $71,300 | $154,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map