4806 Sd Highway 314 Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4806 Sd Highway 314, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $349,152, approximately $234 per square foot. 4806 Sd Highway 314 is a home located in Yankton County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Yankton Middle School - 02, and Yankton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Keegan Patricia Jo
Bought by
Keegan Marty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keegan Marty J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,593 | $343,100 | $28,800 | $314,300 |
| 2024 | $3,201 | $320,100 | $28,800 | $291,300 |
| 2023 | $2,854 | $271,600 | $25,000 | $246,600 |
| 2022 | $2,548 | $230,900 | $25,000 | $205,900 |
| 2021 | $2,531 | $203,800 | $25,000 | $178,800 |
| 2020 | $2,105 | $203,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,121 | $183,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $183,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,105 | $176,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $176,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $163,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $155,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map