4806 Splint Rd Madison, WI 53718
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4806 Splint Rd, Madison, WI 53718 and is currently estimated at $422,952, approximately $250 per square foot. 4806 Splint Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Sennett Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Sold by
Thomas Robert A and Thomas Connie S
Bought by
Thomas Robert A and Thomas Connie S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Robert A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,737 | $434,300 | $58,100 | $376,200 |
| 2024 | $13,532 | $402,100 | $58,100 | $344,000 |
| 2023 | $6,254 | $364,900 | $56,200 | $308,700 |
| 2022 | $12,602 | $336,300 | $56,200 | $280,100 |
| 2021 | $6,841 | $336,300 | $51,100 | $285,200 |
| 2020 | $7,169 | $331,200 | $49,600 | $281,600 |
| 2019 | $6,289 | $292,000 | $43,900 | $248,100 |
| 2018 | $5,378 | $250,600 | $40,300 | $210,300 |
| 2017 | $5,629 | $250,600 | $40,300 | $210,300 |
| 2016 | $5,777 | $250,600 | $38,400 | $212,200 |
| 2015 | $5,412 | $232,000 | $38,400 | $193,600 |
| 2014 | $5,411 | $232,000 | $38,400 | $193,600 |
| 2013 | $5,583 | $250,000 | $38,400 | $211,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map