4807 Knab Dr Hamburg, NY 14075
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $299,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,257
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4807 Knab Dr, Hamburg, NY 14075 and is currently estimated at $281,260, approximately $223 per square foot. 4807 Knab Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Hamburg Middle School, Sts. Peter & Paul Elementary School, and Old Time Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Jones Ruth M
Bought by
Jones Helen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Helen M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,765 | $75,900 | $8,800 | $67,100 |
| 2024 | $5,765 | $75,900 | $8,800 | $67,100 |
| 2023 | $5,683 | $75,900 | $8,800 | $67,100 |
| 2022 | $5,471 | $75,900 | $8,800 | $67,100 |
| 2021 | $5,419 | $75,900 | $8,800 | $67,100 |
| 2020 | $4,047 | $75,900 | $8,800 | $67,100 |
| 2019 | $3,676 | $75,900 | $8,800 | $67,100 |
| 2018 | $3,810 | $75,900 | $8,800 | $67,100 |
| 2017 | $2,119 | $75,900 | $8,800 | $67,100 |
| 2016 | $3,739 | $75,900 | $8,800 | $67,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,900 | $8,800 | $67,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,900 | $8,800 | $67,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map